Shanghai, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Registered Capital:
25000000 RMB
Plant Area:
1001~2000 square meters
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001, OHSAS/ OHSMS 18001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Solar Panel, Solar Panel 360W, Solar Power Panel manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel, 1kVA Solar Hybird LiFePO4 Battery Power Banks Solar System UPS Power Supply, 3kVA Solar Hybird LiFePO4 Battery Power Supply Solar Inverter System UPS and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Monocrystalline solar panel Standard Mono Solar panel 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
  • 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
  • 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
  • 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
  • 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
  • 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
  • 25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Wp US $0.01-0.28/ Wp
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 2000PCS Per Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Warranty: 25 Years
Number of Cells: 72pcs
Application: Industrial
Condition: New
Certification: CE, TUV(IEC61215;IEC61730)
Material: Monocrystalline Silicon

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
PS-M672360
Solar Panel Photovoltaic Power
360W
Solar Cell
Monocrystalline 156.75*156.75(mm)
No. of Solar Cells and Connections
72(6*12)
Front Cover
3.2mm Thick.Low Iron Tempered Glass
Frame
Anodized Aluminium Alloy
Junction Box
IP67 Rated with 3 Diodes
Maximum System Voltage
1500VDC
Connector
Mc4 Compatible Connector
Cable
1m
Weight
21kg
Max.Load
5400PA
Maxumum Series Fuse
20A
Tolerance
0/+3%
Application Class
Class a
Trademark
PROPSOLAR
Transport Package
Carton Box with Pallet
Specification
1956*992*40(mm)
Origin
Shanghai
HS Code
8541402000
1.Product Description:

25 years warranty high efficiency home solar power system monocrystalline 360W solar panel
1)High efficiency solar cells from Tai Wan with more than 21% efficiency.
2)Anti-reflective and anti-soiling surface reduces power loss from dirty and dust.
3)Excellent mechanical load resistance:Certified to withstand high wind loads(2400Pa) and snow loads(5400Pa).
4)High salt and ammonia resistance

2.Reliable Quality:

1)Positive power tolerance:0+3%
2)100% EL double-inspection ensures modules are defects free
3)Modules binned by current to improve system performance
4)Potential Induced Degradation(PID) Resistant


3.Product Images:

25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

4.Electrical Data:
TypePS-M672355PS-M672360PS-M672365PS-M672370PS-M672375
Rated Maximum Power at STC(W)355360365370375
Open Circuit Voltage(Voc/V)47.447.747.948.148.3
Maximum Power Voltage(Vmp/V)38.83939.239.439.6
Short Circuit Current(Isc/A)9.659.709.89.889.96
Maximum Power Current(Imp/A)9.149.249.329.49.47
Cell Efficiency(%)20.6620.9621.2521.5421.9
Power Tolerance(%)0+3%
Temperature Coefficient of Isc+0.059%/ºC
Temperature Coefficient of Voc-0.330%/ºC
Temperature Coefficient of Pmax-0.410%/ºC
STCIrradiance 1000W/m2,Cell Temperature 25ºC, Air Mass 1.5
CertificationCE, TUV(IEC61215,IEC61730)
 
Mechanical Data
Cell(mm)Mono156.75×156.75
Weight(kg)21(approx)
Dimensions(L×W×H)(mm)1956*992*40
No.of Cells72
No.of DiodesIP68,3 diodes 20A
ConnectorMC4
Packing Configuration26pcs per box
Working Conditions
Maximum System VoltageDC 1500V(IEC)
Operating Temperature-40ºC/+85ºC
Maximum Static Load,Front(e.g,snow and wind)5400Pa
Maximum Static Load,Back(e.g,wind)2400Pa
NOCT45±2ºC
Application ClassClass A

5.Why Choose Propsolar:
 
ItemsPROPSOLAR solar panel VS Other suppliers
Propsolar Other suppliers
Solar CellA Grade High Efficiency cells
25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

 


B or C Grade cells,some suppliers are using broken cells with Tape
25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel


 
EVA >380g/m2 PID Resistant new production 1500VDC < 380g/m2 Reclaimed materials 1000VDC 
(EVA delaminating after some years)
Glass3.2mm thickness high transmission low iron tempered glass2.5mm thickness glass
(not enough stronger)
Frame1.3mm-1.5mm thickness anodized aluminum0.9mm-1.1mm thichness anodized aluminum
(not enough stronger)
Backsheet300um thickness double-side fluorine coated
(anti-climate for more than 25 years)
PET without fluorine coated
(backsheet turned yellow or broken into pieces)
Junction boxIP68 with 20A diodes,1500VDCIP67 1000VDC without diodes or only 15A diodes
Power tolerance0/+3%Negative with -10W
Life timeMore than 25 yearsLess than 5-8 years
PriceReasonable price with best qualityCheap price with low quality



6.Production Flow:

25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel


7.Certifications(TUV IEC61215;IEC61730):


25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel


8.Project Reference:

25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel
25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

9.Our Company:25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

Propsolar is the professional manufacturer of Photovoltaic (PV) modules,solar storage system,DC&AC solar water pump system.
We specialize in the development and utilization of new energy to provide one stop service and total solution to all global customers.

25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

25 Years Warranty High Efficiency Home Solar Power System Monocrystalline 360W Solar Panel

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. Dennis Xu
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now